Strathaird Primary School Events

April 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1 April
Saturday 2 April
Sunday 3 April
Monday 4 April
Tuesday 5 April
Wednesday 6 April
Thursday 7 April
Friday 8 April
Saturday 9 April
Sunday 10 April
Monday 11 April
Tuesday 12 April
Wednesday 13 April
Thursday 14 April
Friday 15 April
Saturday 16 April
Sunday 17 April
Monday 18 April
Tuesday 19 April
Wednesday 20 April
Thursday 21 April
Friday 22 April
Saturday 23 April
Sunday 24 April
Monday 25 April
Tuesday 26 April
Wednesday 27 April
Thursday 28 April
Friday 29 April
Saturday 30 April

No events.

May 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 May
Monday 2 May
  • All Day $ due District Cross Country
  • Mothers Day Stalls
Tuesday 3 May
  • All Day Mothers Day Stalls
Wednesday 4 May
Thursday 5 May
  • All Day District Cross Country
  • 09:00 – 03:00 Marine Ambassadors Training Day
Friday 6 May
  • All Day $ Due Gr 5 Camp Deposit
  • Strathaird Parents and Friends Meeting 9am
Saturday 7 May
Sunday 8 May
  • All Day Mothers Day
Monday 9 May
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Tuesday 10 May
  • All Day NAPLAN Year 3 & 5 students
  • 19:00 – 20:00 School Council
Wednesday 11 May
  • All Day Book Club due today
  • NAPLAN Year 3 & 5 students
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Thursday 12 May
  • All Day NAPLAN Year 3 & 5 students
Friday 13 May
  • All Day P-2 assembly in Gym 3-6 electives
Saturday 14 May
Sunday 15 May
Monday 16 May
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Tuesday 17 May
  • All Day NAPLAN Year 3 & 5 students
Wednesday 18 May
  • All Day NAPLAN Year 3 & 5 students
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Thursday 19 May
Friday 20 May
  • All Day 3-6 Assembly in Gym - P-2 Electives
Saturday 21 May
Sunday 22 May
Monday 23 May
  • All Day $ due Lightning Prem
  • Strathaird Parents and Friends Meeting
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Tuesday 24 May
  • All Day Cadbury Chocolates to go home
Wednesday 25 May
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
  • 14:30 – 15:15 Education Week - open afternoon
Thursday 26 May
  • All Day $ due Gr 3 Reptile Incursion
Friday 27 May
  • All Day Gr 5 Camp Instalment due $130
  • Prep-2 Assembly
  • Gr 6 Lightning Prem
Saturday 28 May
Sunday 29 May
Monday 30 May
  • 08:45 – 09:30 2nd Hand Uniform Stall
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Tuesday 31 May

June 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 June
  • All Day Divisional Cross Country
  • Gr 3 Reptile Incursion
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Thursday 2 June
Friday 3 June
  • All Day $ due Gr 5 Imax Excursion
  • 3-6 Assembly in Gym - P-2 Electives
Saturday 4 June
Sunday 5 June
Monday 6 June
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Tuesday 7 June
Wednesday 8 June
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Thursday 9 June
  • All Day Book Club Due
  • Gr 5 Imax Excursion
  • Marine Ambassador Endeavour Hills Excursion
Friday 10 June
  • All Day Curriculum Day
Saturday 11 June
Sunday 12 June
Monday 13 June
Tuesday 14 June
  • 19:00 School Council 7pm
Wednesday 15 June
  • 11:00 – 11:20 Zooper Dooper Fundraiser @ recess for Gr 6 Graduation
Thursday 16 June
  • All Day Whole School Photo Day
Friday 17 June
  • All Day Chocolate Monies due today
  • Gr 5 Camp Instalment due $130
  • 14:15 – 15:00 3-6 Electives
Saturday 18 June
Sunday 19 June
Monday 20 June
Tuesday 21 June
Wednesday 22 June
Thursday 23 June
Friday 24 June
  • All Day 2.30pm DISMISSAL Last day of term
  • No assembly due to building works
Saturday 25 June
Sunday 26 June
Monday 27 June
Tuesday 28 June
Wednesday 29 June
Thursday 30 June

July 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1 July
Saturday 2 July
Sunday 3 July
Monday 4 July
Tuesday 5 July
Wednesday 6 July
Thursday 7 July
Friday 8 July
Saturday 9 July
Sunday 10 July
Monday 11 July
Tuesday 12 July
Wednesday 13 July
Thursday 14 July
Friday 15 July
  • All Day No assembly due to building works
Saturday 16 July
Sunday 17 July
Monday 18 July
Tuesday 19 July
Wednesday 20 July
  • All Day Final $ due Gr 5 Camp ($120 3rd Instalment due)
Thursday 21 July
Friday 22 July
  • All Day No assembly due to building works
Saturday 23 July
Sunday 24 July
Monday 25 July
Tuesday 26 July
Wednesday 27 July
Thursday 28 July
Friday 29 July
  • All Day No assembly due to building works
Saturday 30 July
Sunday 31 July

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1 August
  • All Day Final $ due Prep-2 Swimming
  • Grade 4 Camp
Tuesday 2 August
  • All Day Grade 4 Camp
Wednesday 3 August
  • All Day Grade 4 Camp
Thursday 4 August
Friday 5 August
  • All Day No assembly due to building works
Saturday 6 August
Sunday 7 August
Monday 8 August
Tuesday 9 August
  • 19:00 School Council 7pm
Wednesday 10 August
  • All Day School Production @Bunjil Place Theatre
Thursday 11 August
Friday 12 August
  • 09:00 – 15:15 Curriculum Day
Saturday 13 August
Sunday 14 August
Monday 15 August
Tuesday 16 August
Wednesday 17 August
Thursday 18 August
Friday 19 August
  • All Day Assembly P-2
Saturday 20 August
Sunday 21 August
Monday 22 August
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming
  • Grade 5 Camp Sovereign Hill
Tuesday 23 August
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming
  • Grade 5 Camp Sovereign Hill
Wednesday 24 August
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming
  • Grade 5 Camp Sovereign Hill
Thursday 25 August
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming
Friday 26 August
  • All Day Assembly 3-6
Saturday 27 August
Sunday 28 August
Monday 29 August
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming
Tuesday 30 August
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming
Wednesday 31 August
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 September
  • All Day Grade 1 & 2A,B,C swimming
Friday 2 September
  • All Day Assembly P-2
Saturday 3 September
Sunday 4 September
Monday 5 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
Tuesday 6 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
Wednesday 7 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
Thursday 8 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
Friday 9 September
  • All Day Assembly 3-6
Saturday 10 September
Sunday 11 September
Monday 12 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
Tuesday 13 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
  • 19:00 School Council 7pm
Wednesday 14 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
Thursday 15 September
  • All Day Prep & 2D,E swimming
Friday 16 September
  • All Day 2.30pm DISMISSAL Last day of term
  • No Assembly
Saturday 17 September
Sunday 18 September
Monday 19 September
Tuesday 20 September
Wednesday 21 September
Thursday 22 September
Friday 23 September
Saturday 24 September
Sunday 25 September
Monday 26 September
Tuesday 27 September
Wednesday 28 September
Thursday 29 September
Friday 30 September

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 October
Sunday 2 October
Monday 3 October
Tuesday 4 October
Wednesday 5 October
Thursday 6 October
Friday 7 October
Saturday 8 October
Sunday 9 October
Monday 10 October
Tuesday 11 October
Wednesday 12 October
Thursday 13 October
Friday 14 October
Saturday 15 October
Sunday 16 October
Monday 17 October
Tuesday 18 October
Wednesday 19 October
Thursday 20 October
Friday 21 October
Saturday 22 October
Sunday 23 October
Monday 24 October
Tuesday 25 October
  • 19:00 School Council 7pm
Wednesday 26 October
Thursday 27 October
Friday 28 October
Saturday 29 October
Sunday 30 October
Monday 31 October

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1 November
  • All Day Melbourne Cup Day
Wednesday 2 November
Thursday 3 November
Friday 4 November
Saturday 5 November
Sunday 6 November
Monday 7 November
Tuesday 8 November
Wednesday 9 November
Thursday 10 November
Friday 11 November
Saturday 12 November
Sunday 13 November
Monday 14 November
Tuesday 15 November
Wednesday 16 November
Thursday 17 November
Friday 18 November
Saturday 19 November
Sunday 20 November
Monday 21 November
Tuesday 22 November
Wednesday 23 November
Thursday 24 November
Friday 25 November
Saturday 26 November
Sunday 27 November
Monday 28 November
Tuesday 29 November
  • 19:00 School Council 7pm
Wednesday 30 November

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1 December
Friday 2 December
Saturday 3 December
Sunday 4 December
Monday 5 December
Tuesday 6 December
Wednesday 7 December
Thursday 8 December
Friday 9 December
Saturday 10 December
Sunday 11 December
Monday 12 December
Tuesday 13 December
Wednesday 14 December
Thursday 15 December
Friday 16 December
Saturday 17 December
Sunday 18 December
Monday 19 December
Tuesday 20 December
Wednesday 21 December
Thursday 22 December
Friday 23 December
Saturday 24 December
Sunday 25 December
Monday 26 December
Tuesday 27 December
Wednesday 28 December
Thursday 29 December
Friday 30 December
Saturday 31 December

No events.

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1 January
Monday 2 January
Tuesday 3 January
Wednesday 4 January
Thursday 5 January
Friday 6 January
Saturday 7 January
Sunday 8 January
Monday 9 January
Tuesday 10 January
Wednesday 11 January
Thursday 12 January
Friday 13 January
Saturday 14 January
Sunday 15 January
Monday 16 January
Tuesday 17 January
Wednesday 18 January
Thursday 19 January
Friday 20 January
Saturday 21 January
Sunday 22 January
Monday 23 January
Tuesday 24 January
Wednesday 25 January
Thursday 26 January
Friday 27 January
Saturday 28 January
Sunday 29 January
Monday 30 January
Tuesday 31 January

No events.

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 February
Thursday 2 February
Friday 3 February
Saturday 4 February
Sunday 5 February
Monday 6 February
Tuesday 7 February
Wednesday 8 February
Thursday 9 February
Friday 10 February
Saturday 11 February
Sunday 12 February
Monday 13 February
Tuesday 14 February
Wednesday 15 February
Thursday 16 February
Friday 17 February
Saturday 18 February
Sunday 19 February
Monday 20 February
Tuesday 21 February
Wednesday 22 February
Thursday 23 February
Friday 24 February
Saturday 25 February
Sunday 26 February
Monday 27 February
Tuesday 28 February

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1 March
Thursday 2 March
Friday 3 March
Saturday 4 March
Sunday 5 March
Monday 6 March
Tuesday 7 March
Wednesday 8 March
Thursday 9 March
Friday 10 March
Saturday 11 March
Sunday 12 March
Monday 13 March
Tuesday 14 March
Wednesday 15 March
Thursday 16 March
Friday 17 March
Saturday 18 March
Sunday 19 March
Monday 20 March
Tuesday 21 March
Wednesday 22 March
Thursday 23 March
Friday 24 March
Saturday 25 March
Sunday 26 March
Monday 27 March
Tuesday 28 March
Wednesday 29 March
Thursday 30 March
Friday 31 March

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1 April
Sunday 2 April
Monday 3 April
Tuesday 4 April
Wednesday 5 April
Thursday 6 April
Friday 7 April
Saturday 8 April
Sunday 9 April
Monday 10 April
Tuesday 11 April
Wednesday 12 April
Thursday 13 April
Friday 14 April
Saturday 15 April
Sunday 16 April
Monday 17 April
Tuesday 18 April
Wednesday 19 April
Thursday 20 April
Friday 21 April
Saturday 22 April
Sunday 23 April
Monday 24 April
Tuesday 25 April
Wednesday 26 April
Thursday 27 April
Friday 28 April
Saturday 29 April
Sunday 30 April

No events.